[High Quality Microsoft Questions] Update Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Latest Exam Practice Materials And Youtube Demo

      Comments Off on [High Quality Microsoft Questions] Update Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Latest Exam Practice Materials And Youtube Demo

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps exam questions and answers update free try from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html dumps exam training resources. The best Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps pdf practice files and study guides, prepare for the Microsoft 70-742 exam, pass 70-742 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-742 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdDZZdGwtb0lTU3M

High quality Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Exam Code: 70-742
Total Questions: 65 Q&As
70-742 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution to configure the SQL Server connection strings of WA1. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Create multiple application profiles.
B. Create multiple App1 service templates.
C. Configure the Custom Properties of the App1 service template.
D. Configure the Service Settings of the App1 service template.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Your network contains 500 client computers that run Windows 7 and a custom application named Appl.
Appl uses data stored in a shared folder.
You have a failover cluster named Clusterl that contains two servers named Serverl and Server2. Serverl and Server2 run Windows Server 20l2 and are connected to an iSCSI Storage Area Network (SAN).
You plan to move the shared folder to Clusterl.
You need to recommend which cluster resource must be created to ensure that the shared folder can be accessed from Clusterl.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. The Generic Application cluster role
B. The DFS Namespace Server cluster role
C. The clustered File Server role of the File Server for general use type
D. The clustered File Server role of the File Server for scaleout application data type
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains several domain controllers. 70-742 dumps The domain controllers run either Windows Server 20l2 or Windows Server 200S R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 200S R2. The forest functional level is Windows Server 200S. The corporate compliance policy states that all items deleted from Active Directory must be recoverable from a Recycle Bin.
You need to recommend changes to the current environment to meet the compliance policy.
Which changes should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 200S R2.
B. Run the EnableADOptionalFeature cmdlet.
C. Run the NewADObject cmdlet.
D. Run the SetServer cmdlet
E. Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 20l2.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a patching solution for the VMM infrastructure. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU)
B. A Service Manager workflow
C. An Orchestrator runbook
D. VMM update remediation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Users report that some shortcuts on the Start menu of their Windows 2000 Professional computers are hidden. They want to access their shortcuts without having to click a scroll arrow.How must you configure the client computers to always display all Start menu shortcuts?
A. In the Folder Options dialog box, clear the Enable Web content check box in My Desktop Properties.
B. In the Display Properties dialog box, clear the Transition effects for menus and tooltips check box.
C. In the Folder Options dialog box, clear the Hide file extensions for known file types check box.
D. In the Taskbar and Start Menu Properties dialog box, clear the Use Personalized Menus check box.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You upgrade all client computers in your network to Windows 2000 Professional. Then you apply the Basicwk.inf security template to the computers. Now, none of the users can run the companys database application.What should you do?
A. Apply the Compatws.inf security template to the computers.
B. Delete the Basicwk.inf security template file from the computers.
C. Use the System Policy Editor to configure a new security policy for the database application.
D. For each user account, allow Read permission to the database application and its associated files.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A user in your company network needs to encrypt a folder that is on her Windows 2000 Professional computer. Her computer has two drives: drive C and drive D. The folder that needs to be encrypted is located on drive D. 70-742 dumps When the user attempts to encrypt the folder, no option for encryption can be found in the folder properties.What should you do to enable the user to encrypt the folder?
A. Log on to her computer as an Administrator, and then run the cipher /e command.
B. Instruct the user to run the cipher /e command.
C. Log on to her computer as an Administrator, and then run the Secedit /enforce command.
D. Instruct the user to run the Secedit /enforce command.
E. Log on to her computer as an Administrator, and then run the Convert d: /FS:NTFS command.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 20l2. The network contains 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7.
Two hundred remote users have laptop computers and only work from home.
The network does not provide remote access to users.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to meet the following requirements:
Generate a list of updates that are applied successfully to all computers.
Minimize the amount of bandwidth used to download updates.
An administrator must approve the installation of an update on any client computer.
What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Microsoft Asset Inventory Service (AIS)
B. Windows InTune
C. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
D. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
E. Microsoft System Center 20l2 Service Manager
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 20l2 infrastructure.
You use Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage 20 HyperV hosts.
You deploy a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server.
You need to automate the remediation of noncompliant HyperV hosts. The solution must minimize the amount of that virtual machines are unavailable.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the HyperV hosts to download Windows updates from the WSUS server by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Install the WSUS Administrati n console on the VMM server, and then add the WSUS server to the fabric.
C. Install the Virtual Machine Manager console on the WSUS server, and then add the WSUS server to the fabric.
D. Configure the HyperV hosts to download Windows updates from the VMM server by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your company has just upgraded its CAT 5 Ethernet network from 10 Mbps to 100 Mbps. After the upgrade, the 20 Windows 2000 Professional computers in the marketing department can no longer connect to the network. The remaining 80 Windows 2000 computers in the company can connect, however. Your company uses NWLink as the only network protocol.You need to connect the computers in the marketing department to the network. What must you do?
A. Configure the NWLink frame type of the network adapters to be Ethernet 802.3.
B. Configure the NWLink frame type of the network adapters to be Ethernet II.
C. Replace the network adapters with 10/100 BNC network adapters.
D. Replace the network adapters with 10/100 UTP network adapters.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend the method for installing VMM. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. 70-742 dumps
What should you recommend?
A. Implement two non-clustered Hyper-V hosts and install an instance of VMM on a virtual machine on each Hyper-V host.
B. Install VMM as a highly available virtual machine on a Hyper-V failover cluster.
C. Implement a Hyper-V NLB cluster and install an instance of VMM on each cluster.
D. Install VMM as a clustered service on a Hyper-V failover cluster.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your Windows 2000 Professional computer has 10 shared folders that are available to other network users. A user reports that he cannot access a shared folder named ShareA.You want to respond to the user’s problem as quickly as possible by using an administrative tool. However, you cannot remember the server location of Share A. What should you do?
A. Use Windows Explorer to display the file paths of your shared folders.
B. Use Storage in Computer Management to view logical drive properties.
C. Use Event Viewer in Computer Management to search for shared folder error messages.
D. Use System Tools in Computer Management to display the file paths of your shared folders.
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html dumps practice questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/WzFt2MsqZCQ