[High Quality CompTIA Dumps] 2017 Latest CompTIA 220-901 Dumps PDF Practice Materials And Youtube Free Demo

      Comments Off on [High Quality CompTIA Dumps] 2017 Latest CompTIA 220-901 Dumps PDF Practice Materials And Youtube Free Demo

High quality CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf practice materials and dumps vce youtube free demo. Latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html dumps pdf practice files. Lead4pass offers best CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, get the latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps training resources, pass CompTIA 220-901 exam test easily.

High quality CompTIA 220-901 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVGVJcl9yNUZiWDA

High quality CompTIA 220-802 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa210SXU1dFFTS2M

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: A+
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (901)
Exam Code: 220-901
Total Questions: 296 Q&As
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 1
A technician replaces a defective 250GB hard drive in a desktop with a 2TB hard drive. After installation, the computer detects the new 2TB drive as a 250GB drive. Which of the following should the technician do to fix this issue?
A. Reinstall the drive
B. Patch the OS
C. Upgrade the driver
D. Flash the BIOS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A small company needs to print several color copies of the same contract to go to various departments and customer.
Which of the following printers will be the QUICKEST?
A. 3D printing
B. Thermal printing
C. Impact printing
D. Laser printing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A user wants to extend a PC’s capacity by connecting external devices. Which of the following connectors will allow the user to accomplish this? 220-901 dumps {Select TWO).
A. eSATA
B. IEEE 1394
C. SATA
D. EIDE
E. IDE
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Which of the following MUST be the same when replacing a hard drive in a laptop?
A. The interface type of the existing drive
B. The speed of the new drive
C. The total data capacity of the PC
D. The cache size of the new drive
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A technician is installing Hyper-V and is getting an error that the software is not able to be installed. Which of the following processor characteristics should be checked?
A. Cache size
B. Virtualization support
C. Number of cores
D. Hyper threading
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following adapters converts an analog signal to a digital signal?
A. S-Video to RCA
B. HDMI to VGA
C. VGA to DVI-D
D. DVI-D to HDMI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following RAM types can continue working if there is corrupt data?
A. Non-parity
B. Dual channel
C. Buffered
D. ECC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A computer technician is responding to a call about a printer that is causing streaks to appear on every printout. 220-901 dumps
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. Duplex unit
B. Toner cartridge
C. Imaging drum
D. Pickup rollers
Correct Answer: C
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 9
Which of the following memory types is primarily used in laptops?
A. SDRAM
B. DDR2
C. ECC
D. SODIMM
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following types of expansion slots is MOST frequently found in blade servers?
A. PCIe
B. PCI
C. PCI-X
D. miniPCI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following devices does a technician need to calibrate as part of an installation?
A. Mouse
B. Touch screen
C. Keyboard
D. Video card
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A technician is building a workstation that is to be used as an HTPC and will sit next to the audio receiver.
Which of the following form factors would the technician MOST likely use because of its size?
A. ATX
B. Mini-ITX
C. AT
D. Micro-ATX
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A user is searching for a piano keyboard to connect to a PC. The user would like the keyboard to communicate with the PC. Which of the following features should the user look for on a piano keyboard to BEST facilitate this?
A. MIDI
B. USB
C. TCP
D. HDMI
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A technician has connected a laptop to a television via HDMI cable. 220-901 dumps The entire display cannot be seen on the television. Which of the following settings should the technician modify?
A. Keystone
B. Resolution
C. Privacy filter
D. Frame rate
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is important when replacing a power supply in a workstation located in a datacenter server rack?
A. A fanless power supply should be used
B. The proper voltage must be selected
C. The unit must be the same or less wattage
D. The power connector location must be the same
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html dumps exam practice files and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more: