[High Quality Microsoft Questions] Latest 70-741 Dumps Microsoft Exam Training Materials And Youtube Free Update

      Comments Off on [High Quality Microsoft Questions] Latest 70-741 Dumps Microsoft Exam Training Materials And Youtube Free Update

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps exam training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 70-741 exam test with best Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html dumps exam training resources. Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 70-741 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-741 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReFlheVBuU0JyeWc

High quality Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVmd3UGtOOXgyR2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Networking with Windows Server 2016
Exam Code: 70-741
Total Questions: 48 Q&As
70-741 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution for the management packs. The solution must meet the cloud requirements.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Export the management packs, and then modify the settings of the management packs. Seal the management packs, and then import the management packs.
B. Export the management packs, modify the settings of the management packs, and then import the unsealed management packs.
C. Unseal the management packs, and then modify the settings of the management packs.
D. Create a new management pack that contains overrides.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a deployment topology for the PKI. The deployment topology must meet the cloud requirements. 70-741 dumps
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. An online enterprise root certification authority (CA) only
B. An online standalone root certification authority (CA) only
C. An offline root certification authority (CA) and an online enterprise subordinate CA
D. An offline root certification authority (CA) and an online standalone subordinate CA
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend the configuration settings for the SQL Server instance that will host the App Controller database. The solution must support the planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change the database collation.
B. Enable case sensitivity.
C. Disable full-text search.
D. Install the SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for App2.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C. Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management Services
D. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 R2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a configuration for the App Controller portal. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create an App Controller user role.
B. Configure constrained delegation for the VMM computer account.
C. Configure constrained delegation for the App Controller computer account.
D. Create an App Controller subscription.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to identify which servers should be virtualized.
What should you include in the recommendation? 70-741 dumps (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Configuration Manager P2V Migration Toolkit
B. Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
C. Microsoft System Center Advisor (SCA)
D. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a configuration for the VMM network fabric. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Disable the Logical network matching setting.
B. Disable the Automatic creation of virtual networks setting.
C. Create a virtual IP (VIP) template.
D. Create a hardware load balancer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You need to implement the Service Manager Self-Service Portal.
What should you do?
A. Install the web content server on SCSM01. Install the SharePoint Server Web Parts on APP01.
B. Install the web content server and the SharePoint Server Web Parts on SCSM01.
C. Install the web content server on WEB01. Install the SharePoint Server Web Parts on WFE01.
D. Install the web content server and the SharePoint Server Web Parts on WEB01.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for the web tier of Appl.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B. Failover Clustering
C. Multipath I/O (MPIO)
D. DNS round robin
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to control the provisioning of the virtual machines by the research department users. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. VMM placement rules and Service Manager service offerings
B. VMM custom properties and Orchestrator runbooks
C. VMM placement rules and capability profiles
D. A separate VMM cloud for the research department users
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You need to identify which components must be created to meet the App1 deployment requirements. 70-741 dumps
Which components should you identify?
A. A service template and a service request template
B. A guest operating system profile and a virtual IP (VIP) template
C. A guest operating system profile and a service request template
D. A service template and a virtual IP (VIP) template
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution for monitoring the servers in the Miami office.
What is the best recommendation for the Miami office? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. A management server that is part of the contoso.com domain
B. A gateway server that is part of the northwindtraders.com domain
C. A management server that is part of the northwindtraders.com domain
D. A gateway server that is part of the contoso.com domain
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html dumps pdf training resources and study guides update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/WuShyj0y8Ho