[High Quality Microsoft Questions] Helpful Microsoft 70-533 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Demo Free Update

      Comments Off on [High Quality Microsoft Questions] Helpful Microsoft 70-533 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Demo Free Update

High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo free shared. “Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-533.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Update the best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps exam training materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-533 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZF9feEh5eDcwVzA

High quality Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX0JJVFo2eEctTW8

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCP, Microsoft Specialist
Exam Name: Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions
Exam Code: 70-533
Total Questions: 223 Q&As
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your company is launching a public website that allows users to stream videos.
You upload multiple video files to an Azure storage container.
You need to give anonymous users read access to all of the video files in the storage container.
What should you do?
A. Edit each blob’s metadata and set the accesess policy to Public Container.
C. Move the files into a container sub-direcs policy to Public Blob.
B. Edit the container metadata and set the acctory and set the directory access level to Public Blob.
D. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You administer an Azure Web Site named contosoweb that is used to sell various products.
Contosoweb experiences heavy traffic during weekends.
You need to analyze the response time of the product catalog page during peak times, from different locations.
What should you do?
A. Configure endpoint monitoring.
B. Add the Requests metric.
C. Turn on Failed Request Tracing.
D. Turn on Detailed Error Messages.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You manage a cloud service that has a web role named fabWeb. You create a virtual network named fabVNet that has two subnets defined as Web and Apps.
You need to be able to deploy fabWeb into the Web subnet.
What should you do?
A. Modify the service definition (csdef) for the cloud service.
B. Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-AzureVNetConfig PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Modify the network configuration file.
E. Modify the service configuration (cscfg) for the fabWeb web role.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your company has two cloud services named CS01 and CS02. You create a virtual machine (VM) in CS02 named Accounts. 70-533 dumps
You need to ensure that users in CS01 can access the Accounts VM by using port 8080.
What should you do?
A. Create a firewall rule.
B. Configure load balancing.
C. Configure port redirection.
D. Configure port forwarding.
E. Create an end point.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
You create a Push Notification service by using an Azure Notification Hub.
You need to monitor the Notification Hub programmatically.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your company network has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered environment. You create a Blob storage account in Azure that contains all the data associated with your company.
You need to ensure that the data remains available in the event of a site outage.
Which storage option should you enable?
A. Locally redundant storage
B. Geo-redundant storage
C. Zone-redundant storage
D. Read-only geo-redundant storage
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your company network includes users in multiple directories.
You plan to publish a software-as-a-service application named SaasApp1 to Azure Active Directory.
You need to ensure that all users can access SaasApp1.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Federation Metadata URL
B. Register the application as a web application.
C. Configure the application as a multi-tenant.
D. Register the application as a native client application.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You have a virtual machine (VM) that runs in Azure. The VM is located in a geographically distant location from you.
You experience performance issues when you connect to the VM.
You need to resolve the performance issue.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 9
You manage an Azure subscription with virtual machines (VMs) that are running in Standard mode.
You need to reduce the storage costs associated with the VMs.
What should you do?
A. Locate and remove orphaned disks.
B. Add the VMs to an affinity group.
C. Change VMs to the Basic tier.
D. Delete the VHD container.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A company has an Azure subscription with four virtual machines (VM) that are provisioned in an availability set. 70-533 dumps The VMs support an existing web service. The company expects additional demand for the web service. You add 10 new VMs to the environment.
You need to configure the environment.
How many Update Domains (UDs) and Fault Domains (FDs) should you create?
A. 2 UDs and 5 FDs
B. 5 UDs and 2 FDs
C. 14 UDs and 2 FDs
D. 14 UDs and 14 FDs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your company has two cloud services named CS01 and CS02. You create a virtual machine (VM) in CS02 named Accounts.
You need to ensure that users in CS01 can access the Accounts VM by using port 8080.
What should you do?
A. Create a firewall rule.
B. Configure load balancing.
C. Configure port redirection.
D. Configure port forwarding.
E. Create an end point.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
You administer an Azure solution that uses a virtual network named FabVNet. FabVNet has a single subnet named Subnet-1.
You discover a high volume of network traffic among four virtual machines (VMs) that are part of Subnet-1.
You need to isolate the network traffic among the four VMs. You want to achieve this goal with the least amount of downtime and impact on users.
What should you do?
A. Create a new subnet in the existing virtual network and move the four VMs to the new subnet.
B. Create a site-to-site virtual network and move the four VMs to your datacenter.
C. Create a new virtual network and move the VMs to the new network.
D. Create an availability set and associate the four VMs with that availability set.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-533.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try, high quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps pdf training materials and study guides in PDF format, 100% pass guarantee.

High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qC-vc8QKD8Y