[High Quality CompTIA Dumps] CompTIA LX0-103 Dumps Latest Exam Questions And Answers Youtube

      Comments Off on [High Quality CompTIA Dumps] CompTIA LX0-103 Dumps Latest Exam Questions And Answers Youtube

High quality CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for CompTIA LX0-103 exam test with latest LX0-103 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-103.html dumps exam training resources. Get the best CompTIA LX0-103 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides update free try from lead4pass, pass CompTIA LX0-103 exam test easily.

High quality CompTIA LX0-103 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYnN2Wk0wZXFjTTg

High quality CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI
Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1
Exam Code: LX0-103
Total Questions: 120 Q&As
LX0-103 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is required in order for the primary charging process to fully charge the surface of the photo conductor?
A.The developing spacer rollers must be in contact with the photoconductor.
B.The charging corona/roller must have continuity to device ground.
C.The photoconductor must have continuity with device ground.
D.The photoconductor must be in contact with the cleaning blade.
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 2
During a system boot cycle, what program is executed after the BIOS completes its tasks?
A. The bootloader
B. The inetd program
C. The init program
D. The kernel
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following information is stored within the BIOS? LX0-103 dumps (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Boot device order
B. Linux kernel version
C. Timezone
D. Hardware configuration
E. The system’s hostname
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
Which of the following would be the MOST likely cause of gray background on the entire surface of a copied page?
A.Improperly stored paper
B.Deteriorated developer
C.High humidity level
D.Low toner supply
Correct Answer:B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands reboots the system when using SysV init? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. shutdown -r now
B. shutdown -r “rebooting”
C. telinit 6
D. telinit 0
E. shutdown -k now “rebooting”
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
On a system using a negative photoconductor charge, how does the toner become attracted to the latent image?
A.By the voltage difference between the two
B.By discharging the latent Image area to “Ground”
C.By reducing the toner charge
D.By the temperature difference between the two
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are init systems used within Linux systems? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. startd
B. systemd
C. Upstart
D. SysInit
E. SysV init
Correct Answer: BCE
LX0-103 dumps
QUESTION 8
In a developing unit, the purpose of the developer roller is to:
A.create a static charge on the toner/developer.
B.apply charges to the toner to make it adhere to the photoconductor.
C.create the magnetic brush that holds the toner/developer.
D.apply charges to the photoconductor.
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 9
What information can the lspci command display about the system hardware? LX0-103 dumps (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Device IRQ settings
B. PCI bus speed
C. System battery type
D. Device vendor identification
E. Ethernet MAC address
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 10
A customer has been having jamming issues and also notices the media is curled excessively. Which of the following is the potential issue?
A.Contaminated registration roller
B.Ozone filter needs to be replaced
C.Using recycled media
D.Defective toner cartridge
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following commands brings a system running SysV init into a state in which it is safe to perform maintenance tasks? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. shutdown -R 1 now
B. shutdown -single now
C. init 1
D. telinit 1
E. runlevel 1
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
Which of the following options is used in a GRUB Legacy configuration file to define the amount of time that the GRUB menu will be shown to the user?
A. hidemenu
B. splash
C. timeout
D. showmenu
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is the purpose of the cover that is used to conceal the lens and CCD in the flatbed scanner?
A.To reduce wear and tear on the components.
B.To allow the components to reach operating temperature faster.
C.To block stray light from altering the scanned image.
D.To reduce paper dust contamination.
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 14
What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? LX0-103 dumps (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. To create RAID 9 arrays.
B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes.
C. To encrypt logical volumes.
D. To create snapshots.
E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 15
Which of the following commands updates the linker cache of shared libraries?
A. mkcache
B. soconfig
C. mkldconfig
D. lddconfig
E. ldconfig
Correct Answer: E

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-103.html dumps pdf training materials and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/5Wvfj1MMol0