[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

      Comments Off on [High Quality Cisco Dumps] Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

Prepare for Cisco 200-355 exam test with latest Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps pdf practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco CCNA Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps pdf files and vce youtube update demo free shared.

Useful latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Useful latest Cisco 300-320 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3Y3elpyNldxUU0
200-355 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?
A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.
B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid.
C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.
D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.
E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.
F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an access point to a map. Where can this command be found within the drop-down menu?
A. Monitor andgt; Maps
B. Reports andgt; Maps
C. Monitor andgt; Network Summary
D. Configure andgt; Maps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
200-355 dumps
Select and Place:
200-355 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-355 dumps
QUESTION 4
How does an LWAP receive a configuration file? 200-355 dumps
A. It is configured manually.
B. It receives a configuration from the controller.
C. It automatically ships with a configuration.
D. It receives a configuration from a TFTP server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?
A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.
B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.
C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other.
D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in- phase.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network. Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function?
A. sniffer
B. SE-Connect
C. monitor
D. rogue detector
E. FlexConnect
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?
A. AES/CCMP
B. AES/ECB
C. AES/OCB
D. TKIP
E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What is the IEEE name for a group of access points that are connected by using the Ethernet?
A. ESS
B. BSS
C. IBSS
D. ISS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which signal strength reading indicates that the engineer is closest to the access point? 200-355 dumps
A. -43 dBm
B. -67 dBm
C. -87 dBm
D. -100 dBm
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?
A. UNII-1
B. UNII-2
C. UNII-2 Extended
D. UNII-3
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An enterprise needs their iPhones to connect to the EAP-TLS network. How should the devices be configured?
A. push profile and certificate through Configuration Utility
B. configure directly through Settings application
C. email certificate to device then configure through Settings application
D. download certificate from web page then configure through Settings application
E. push profile and certificate through iTunes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two formats are available for Cisco WCS reports? (Choose two.)
A. PDF
B. CSV
C. HTML
D. TXT
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)
A. enabled as a global setting
B. enabled on a per WLAN basis
C. restricts clients to a specific subnet
D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)
E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN
F. acts as master controller for a mobility group
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 14
Which statement best describes the ability of a wireless client to access and transmit a data frame to an AP? 200-355 dumps
A. The client listens to the media until polled by the AP using PCF to send its data.
B. The client listens to the media until a data frame is finished, at which time it transmits, unless a collision of data frames has occurred.
C. The client uses random countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.
D. The client listens to the media and countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to launch a DOS attack?
A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.
B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised.
C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching attacks in the wireless network.
D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to spoof clients.
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated Cisco CCNA Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-355 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Wireless. Latest Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Cisco 200-355 exam test easily.

High quality Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/0TGsAsPt8uQ