[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Update Demo

      Comments Off on [High Quality Cisco Dumps] Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Update Demo

High quality Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Helpful latest Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “CCIE Wireless Written Exam” is the name of Cisco CCIE Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/400-351.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Prepare for Cisco 400-351 exam test with best Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Cisco 400-351 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 400-351 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRV1NkNFZ3SW80UVU

Download free latest Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E
400-351 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are implementing a WLC at a remote site and want to make sure that you are able to sync up with the Cisco WCS at the central site. Which two statements about this process are true? (Choose two.)
A. If the WLC is behind a firewall, you must make sure that UDP ports 161 and 162 are open.
B. The Cisco WCS server does not need direct IP connectivity to the WLC.
C. Cisco WCS will not be able to communicate with the WLC if the WLC is behind a NAT device.
D. If the WLC is behind a NAT device, the WLC’s dynamic AP-manager interface must be configured with the external NAT IP address.
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 2
Which three steps are required during the intial configuration of a Cisco Converged Access controller so that the access points can join? (Choose three)
A. The Cisco 5760 controller that acts as a mobility controller can support up to 10000APs.
B. Ensure that an active license is enabled with the proper AP count.
C. Ensure that the wireless management interface is correctly configured.
D. In a Converged Access deployment, the APs must be on the same VLAN as the wireless management interface.
E. To enable wireless services, the Cisco 3850 switch must run an ipservices or ipbase license.
F. Network connectivity is not necessary because all the APs connect directly to the Converged Access controller.
Correct Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION 3
Which two options are valid mobility roles in which a controller can operate in during a client mobility session? (Choose two.)
A. local
B. auto anchor
C. export anchor
D. mobility announcer
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 4
A Call is made between two desk phones enabled with a single number each that are registered to a Cisco Unified CM cluster. 400-351 dumps The device pool for each device has a local route group defined.
When the call is placed to exit the system, which device pool controls the destination gateway?
A. destination RDP
B. Source Phone
C. Source RDP
D. Destination phone
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which port does cisco JSE use by default to send RADIUS CoA messages to the Cisco WLC?
A. UDP 3799
B. UDP 1813
C. UDP 1700
D. TCP 1812
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which statement about wireless LAN security in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network VoWLAN deployment is false?
A. EAP-FAST, if available, is the recommended EAP type for use in VoWLAN deployments.
B. Although LEAP is considered secure for VoWLAN handsets when correctly deployed, it is recommended that a different EAP method (FAST, PEAP, TLS) is used, if available.
C. Dynamic WEP mitigates the security weaknesses in static WEP, making it a viable option that can be relied upon to secure a VoWLAN deployment.
D. When using EAP authentication, the EAP-Request timeout value should be adjusted based only on the advice of the VoWLAN handset vendor.
E. When using WPA Personal, strong keys should be used to avoid a dictionary attack.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
400-351 dumps
According to the debugs and loin the Cisco WLC and Cisco LAP which WLC discovery Algorithm is used by the LAP to join the Cisco WLC?
A. DHCP server LAP sends a layer 3 CAPWAP discover request to the Cisco WLC that is listed m the DHCP option 43.
B. configured LAP sends a uncast layer 3 CAPWAP discover request to the Cisco WLC IP address that the LAP has in its NVRAM
C. Broadcast lap broadcasts a layer 3 CAPWAP discover massage on the local ip subnet
D. DNS lap resolve the DNS Name CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTEOLLER cisco to the Cisco WLC ip address then it sends a uncast layer 3 CAPWAP discovery request to the Cisco WLC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are in process of installing Cisco prime high availability servers and you have a firewall between the primary and secondary server. 400-351 dumps Which two incoming and outgoing TCPIUDP ports must be enabled on the firewall for Cisco prime servers to exchange health monitoring heartbeat massage and to allow Oracle to synchronize data? (Choose two}
A. 1521
B. 8080
C. 8082
D. 1522
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 9
Which two settings should be configured on the SIP Trunk Security Profile for the IM & Presence Service SIP Trunk? (Choose two.)
A. Check to enable Accept Presence Subscription.
B. Verify that the setting for Incoming Transport Type is TCP+UDP.
C. Configure Device Security Mode to Encrypted.
D. Check to enable Enable Application Level Authorization.
E. Configure the Outgoing Transport Type to TLS.
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 10
400-351 dumps
Refer to the exhibit which syslog logging facility and severity level is enabled on this AP ?
A. logging trap severity 6, logging syslog facility local7
B. logging trap severity 3,logging syslog facility sys 10
C. logging trap severity 5,logging syslog facility local14
D. logging trap severity 7, logging syslog facility local 7
E. Logging trap severity 9,logging syslog facility kernel
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
When creating a guest account on Cisco identity Services Engine .Which option in the sponsor portal allows for the guest credentials to be used for RADIUS authentication without requiring the guest user to log into the guest portal?
A. Set the Guest role to Guest
B. Set the Guest role to Activated guest
C. Set the Time Profile to Radius 1Day
D. Check the box to send email not send email notification id the guest user name is based on the email address.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. DevStack
B. Docker
C. KVM
D. OpenStack
E. Xen
Correct Answer: C,E

QUESTION 13
While troubleshooting a failed central web authentication configuration on cisco WLC you discover that the Cisco WLC policy manager state is showing RUN For new client and not CENTRAL_WEB_AUTH what is most likely the issue.? 400-351 dumps
A. The WLAN Layer 2 security should be sent to WPA+WPA2
B. The WLAN NAC state should be set to RADIUS NAC
C. The web login page under the cisco WLC security should be set to external (redirect to external server)
D. The WLAN layer 3 security should be set to web page policy with condition web redirect.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
In which direction does application visibility and controller mark the DSCP value of the original Packet in the wireless LAN controller?
A. in one direction, either upstream or downstream
B. in one direction, downstream only
C. in both direction upstream and down stream
D. in one direction upstream only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Your customer has a Cisco unified Wireless Network running AireOS 8.0 and wants to learn about the FlexConnect mode that is available on his APs which two statementsare true?(choose two)
A. When an AP is changed from localmode to FlexConnect mode a reboot is required.
B. A newly connected AP can be booted in FlexConnect mode
C. When an AP IS changed from local mode to FlexConnect mode a reboot IS not required.
D. Cisco Centralized Key Management require the use of FlexConnect group
Correct Answer: C,D

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download. Newest Cisco CCIE Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/400-351.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 400-351 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Wireless. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 400-351 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Latest useful Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/GmB87ihZmIQ