[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Do You Want to Pass Cisco CCIE 400-101 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube

      Comments Off on [High Quality Cisco Dumps] Do You Want to Pass Cisco CCIE 400-101 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube

Do you want to pass Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps exam? High quality Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam” is the name of Cisco CCIE https://www.lead4pass.com/400-101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCIE. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 400-101 exam test easily at first try.

High quality Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ1BCdmJuZzdZN0U

High quality Cisco 400-151 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckZpZkNpcG54Tmc
400-101 dumps

Best Cisco CCIE 400-101 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
When using rpm –verify to check files created during the installation of RPM packages, which of the following information is taken into consideration? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Timestamps
B. MD5 checksums
C. Inodes
D. File sizes
E. GnuPG signatures
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2
Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?
A. yum download –no-install kernel
B. yumdownloader kernel
C. rpm –download –package kernel
D. rpmdownload kernel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is correct when talking about mount points?
A. Every existing directory can be used as a mount point.
B. Only empty directories can be used as a mount point.
C. Directories need to have the SetUID flag set to be used as a mount point.
D. Files within a directory are deleted when the directory is used as a mount point.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. andlt;
B. andlt;andlt;andlt;
C. andgt;
D. andgt;andgt;andgt;
E. %andgt;
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
Which function key is used to start Safe Mode in Windows NT? 400-101 dumps
A. F10
B. F8
C. F6
D. Windows NT does not support Safe Mode
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following commands moves and resumes in the background the last stopped shell job?
A. run
B. bg
C. fg
D. back
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Immediately after deleting 3 lines of text in vi and moving the cursor to a different line, which single character command will insert the deleted content below the current line?
A. i (lowercase)
B. P (uppercase)
C. p (lowercase)
D. U (uppercase)
E. u (lowercase)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. andlt;andlt;
B. andlt;|
C. !andlt;
D. andamp;andlt;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands lists the dependencies of a given dpkg package?
A. apt-cache depends-on package
B. apt-cache dependencies package
C. apt-cache depends package
D. apt-cache requires package
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
After running the command umount /mnt, the following error message is displayed:
umount: /mnt: device is busy.
What is a common reason for this message?
A. The kernel has not finished flushing disk writes to the mounted device.
B. A user has a file open in the /mnt directory.
C. Another file system still contains a symlink to a file inside /mnt.
D. The files in /mnt have been scanned and added to the locate database.
E. The kernel thinks that a process is about to open a file in /mnt for reading.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following commands is used to update the list of available packages when using dpkg based package management?
A. apt-get update
B. apt-get upgrade
C. apt-cache update
D. apt-get refresh
E. apt-cache upgrade
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which RPM command will output the name of the package which supplied the file /etc/exports?
A. rpm -F /etc/exports
B. rpm -qf /etc/exports
C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D. rpm -qp /etc/exports
E. rpm -qi /etc/exports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem check while booting?
A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1
B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1
C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1
D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1
E. tune2fs –days 200 /dev/sda1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following options is used in a GRUB Legacy configuration file to define the amount of time that the GRUB menu will be shown to the user? 400-101 dumps
A. hidemenu
B. splash
C. timeout
D. showmenu
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is the device file name for the second partition on the only SCSI drive?
A. /dev/hda1
B. /dev/sda2
C. /dev/sd0a2
D. /dev/sd1p2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output (stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat andlt; myapp | cat andgt; file1.log
B. myapp 0andgt;andamp;1 | cat andgt; file1.log
C. myapp | cat andgt; file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
What does the command mount -a do?
A. It ensures that all file systems listed with the option noauto in /etc/fstab are mounted.
B. It shows all mounted file systems that have been automatically mounted.
C. It opens an editor with root privileges and loads /etc/fstab for editing.
D. It ensures that all file systems listed with the option auto in /etc/fstab are mounted.
E. It ensures that all file systems listed in /etc/fstab are mounted regardless of their options.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which of the following environment variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
In the vi editor, which of the following commands will copy the current line into the vi buffer?
A. c
B. cc
C. 1c D. yy
E. 1y
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell?
A. column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd
C. colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd
D. cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard?
A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility.
B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way.
C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems.
D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following kernel parameters instructs the kernel to suppress most boot messages?
A. silent
B. verbose=0
C. nomesg
D. quiet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
In a nested directory structure, which find command line option would be used to restrict the command to searchingdown a particular number of subdirectories?
A. -dirmax
B. -maxdepth
C. -maxlevels
D. -n
E. -s
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? 400-101 dumps (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1
B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1
C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1
D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Which of the following options for the kernel\’s command line changes the systemd boot target to rescue.target instead of the default target?
A. systemd.target=rescue.target
B. systemd.runlevel=rescue.target
C. systemd.service=rescue.target
D. systemd.default=rescue.target
E. systemd.unit=rescue.target
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Which of the following information is stored within the BIOS? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Boot device order
B. Linux kernel version
C. Timezone
D. Hardware configuration
E. The system\’s hostname
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Which of the following commands updates the linker cache of shared libraries?
A. mkcache
B. soconfig
C. mkldconfig
D. lddconfig
E. ldconfig
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 28
Which of the following commands will write a message to the terminals of all logged in users?
A. bcast
B. mesg
C. print
D. wall
E. yell
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
In compliance with the FHS, in which of the directories are man pages found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /var/man
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which of the following commands prints a list of usernames (first column) and their primary group (fourth column) from the /etc/passwd file?
A. fmt -f 1,4 /etc/passwd
B. split -c 1,4 /etc/passwd
C. cut -d : -f 1,4 /etc/passwd
D. paste -f 1,4 /etc/passwd
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful latest Cisco CCIE https://www.lead4pass.com/400-101.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 400-101 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/rGAwQPMbVnw400-101400-101

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.