[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Cisco 210-065 Dumps Latest PDF Materials And VCE Youtube Free Demo

      Comments Off on [High Quality Cisco Dumps] Cisco 210-065 Dumps Latest PDF Materials And VCE Youtube Free Demo

Download free latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps pdf training materials and study guides from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam questions and answers. https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html dumps pdf practice files. The best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps pdf and vce practice materials, pass Cisco 210-065 exam test easily at first attempt.

Free latest Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k

Free latest Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

QUESTION 1
Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?
A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 3
Which bridge solution requires Cisco TelePresence Conductor? 210-065 dumps
A. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in remotely managed mode
B. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in locally managed mode
C. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in remotely managed mode
D. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in locally managed mode
Correct Answer: A
210-065 dumps
QUESTION 4
Which two additional items can be configured for an endpoint to register with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for H.323 to function correctly? 210-065 pdf (Choose two.)
A. unique system ID
B. unique H.323 ID
C. unique DNS entry ID
D. unique E.164 alias
E. unique real-time transport protocol port numbers
F. unique NTP server IPv4 address
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit Layout view mode gives prominence to one conference participant over the other conference participants while still allowing conference participants to view multiple participants at the same time?
A. enhanced continuous presence
B. active speaker
C. continuous presence
D. room switching
E. speaker switching
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control.
B. Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface.
C. Use the Call settings from the remote control.
D. Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface.
E. Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface.
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 7
Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number. 210-065 dumps Which meeting type should be used?
A. scheduled conference
B. ad hoc conference
C. rendezvous conference
D. multiway conference
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS
B. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS
D. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Correct Answer: C,E

QUESTION 9
A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port. 210-065 pdf The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP. Which command should be entered?
A. xstatus
B. show network eth0
C. status
D. help static
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: “Root password is set to default.” 210-065 dumps How can this security warning be addressed?
A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password.
B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted.
D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted.
E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html dumps exam questions and answers.

Watch the video to learn more: